FIFA WORLD CUP 2018(RUSSIA) FIXTURES. There will be 64 matches in TOTAL.

Image result for world cup fixtures

Group A:- Russia, Saudi Arabia, Egypt, Uruguay  
Group B:- Portugal, Spain, Morocco, Iran  
Group C:- France, Australia, Peru, Denmark  
Group D:- Argentina, Iceland, Croatia, Nigeria  
Group E:- Brazil, Switzerland, Costa Rica, Serbia  
Group F:- Germany, Mexico, Sweden, South Korea  
Group G:- Belgium, Panama, Tunisia, England  
Group H:- Poland, Senegal, Colombia, Japan 

THURSDAY, June 14/6/2018
1.RUSSIA vs SAUDI ARABIA . 

FRIDAY, June 15/6/2018
2.EGYPT vs URUGUAY. 
3.Morocco vs Iran. 
4.Portugal vs Spain. 

SATURDAY, June 16/6/2018
5.FRANCE vs AUSTRALIA. 
6.ARGENTINA vs ICELAND. 
7.PERU vs DENMARK. 
8.CROATIA vs NIGERIA. 

SUNDAY, June 17/6/2018
9.COSTA RICA vs SERBIA. 
10.GERMANY vs MEXICO. 
11.BRAZIL vs SWITZERLAND. 

MONDAY, June 18/6/2018
12.SWEDEN vs SOUTH KOREA. 
13.BELGIUM vs PANAMA. 
14.TUNISIA vs ENGLAND. 

TUESDAY, June 19/6/2018
15.POLAND vs SENEGAL. 
16.COLOMBIA vs JAPAN. 
17.RUSSIA vs EGYPT. 

WEDNESDAY, June 20/6/2018
18.PORTUGAL vs MOROCCO. 
19.URUGUAY vs SAUDI ARABIA. 
20.IRAN vs SPAIN. 

THURSDAY, June 21/6/2018
21.FRANCE vs PERU. 
22.DENMARK vs AUSTRALIA. 
23.ARGENTINA vs CROATIA. 

FRIDAY, June 22/6/2018
24.BRAZIL vs COSTA RICA. 
25.NIGERIA vs ICELAND. 
26.SERBIA vs SWITZERLAND. 

SATURDAY, June 23/62018
27.BELGIUM vs TUNISIA. 
28.GERMANY vs SWEDEN. 

29.SOUTH KOREA vs MEXICO. 

SUNDAY, June 24/6/2018
30.ENGLAND vs PANAMA. 
31.JAPAN vs SENEGAL. 
32.POLAND vs COLOMBIA. 

MONDAY, June 25/6/2017
33.SAUDI ARABIA vs EGYPT. 
34.URUGUAY vs RUSSIA. 
35.IRAN vs PORTUGAL. 
36.SPAIN vs MOROCCO. 

TUESDAY, June 26/6/2018
37.AUSTRALIA vs PERU. 
38.DENMARK vs FRANCE. 
39.NIGERIA vs ARGENTINA. 
40.ICELAND vs CROATIA. 

WEDNESDAY, June 27/6/2018
41.S. KOREA vs GERMANY. 
42.MEXICO vs SWEDEN. 
43.SERBIA vs BRAZIL. 
44.SWITZERLAND vs COSTA RICA. 

THURSDAY, June 28/6/2018
45.JAPAN vs POLAND. 
46.SENEGAL vs COLOMBIA. 
47.PANAMA vs TUNISIA. 
48.ENGLAND vs BELGIUM. 

LAST -16:-
SATURDAY, June 30/6/2018
49.Group C-1st vs D-2nd. 
50.Group A-1st vs B-2nd. 

SUNDAY, July 1/7/2018
51.Group B-1st vs A-2nd. 
52.Group D-1st vs Group C-2nd. 

Monday, July 2/7/2018
53.Group E-1st vs F-2nd. 
54.Group G-1st vs Group H-2nd. 
55.Group F-1st vs E-2nd. 
56.Group H-1st vs G-2nd. 

QUARTER-FINALS:-
Friday, July 6/7/2018
57.Winner 49 vs winner 50. 
58.Winner 53 vs winner 54. 

SATURDAY, July 7/7/2018
59.Winner 55 vs winner 56. 
60.Winner 51 vs winner 52. 

SEMI-FINALS:-
TUESDAY, July 10/7/2018
61.Winner 57 vs winner 58. 

WEDNESDAY, July 11/7/2018
62.Winner 59 vs winner 60. 

THIRD-PLACE PLAY-OFF:-
Saturday, July 14/7/2018
63.Loser 60 vs Loser 62

FINAL:-
Sunday, July 15/7/2018
64. Winner 61 vs winner 62.

No comments

Powered by Fabmimi Media. Powered by Blogger.